Bpost.Be bpost.be

Webmail.Bpost.Be

webmail.bpost.be receives about 34,000 unique visitors and 86,360 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $408.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $213,109.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webmail.bpost.be is ranked number 13,904 in the world and 0.0068% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Schaarbeek, Brussels Capital, 1030, Belgium and links to network IP address 193.191.180.212. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webmail.bpost.be

Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bpost.be in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is webmail.bpost.be?

34K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
34,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,020,000
Pages per Visit:
2.54
Daily Pageviews:
86,360
Alexa Rank:
13,904 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0068%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Belgium 87.3%89.6%67
France 3.2%2.7%11090
United Kingdom 1.1%0.7%33262
United States 1.1%0.8%120741
Germany 0.9%0.4%52962
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%13947

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
track.bpost.be
68.73%35.39%1.3
bpost.be
31.49%34.22%2.8
bpaid.bpost.be
9.16%10.04%2.8
parcel.bpost.be
5.33%8.46%4.1
corporate.bpost.be
2.71%2.13%2.0
eshop.bpost.be
2.06%3.42%4.3
account.bpost.be
1.94%0.88%1.2
career.bpost.be
1.46%1.43%2.5
login-2.bpost.be
1.06%1.26%3.0
webmail.bpost.be
0.62%0.67%3
dmm.bpost.be
0.35%0.92%7
idp.bpost.be
0.30%0.12%1
shippingmanager.bpost.be
0.28%0.11%1
OTHER
0%0.96%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webmail.bpost.be
SEMrush
Domain:
  webmail.bpost.be
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  288,410
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,652
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,190
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $410.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is webmail.bpost.be?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webmail.bpost.be can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$408.43
Monthly Revenue:
$12,252.90
Yearly Revenue:
$149,076.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Belgium 77,379$381.48
France 2,332$10.96
United States 691$7.92
United Kingdom 605$3.77
Netherlands 518$2.64
Germany 345$1.67

How much money do webmail.bpost.be lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,498.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,229.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,951
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
298,538
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,632,211
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Belgium 9,285$45.78
United States 124$1.43
France 256$1.21
United Kingdom 97$0.60
Germany 100$0.48
Netherlands 88$0.45

How much is webmail.bpost.be worth?

Website Value:
$213,109.13

Where is webmail.bpost.be hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.191.180.212
ASN:
AS2611 
ISP:
BELNET 
Server Location:
Schaarbeek
Brussels Capital, BRU
1030
Belgium, BE
 

Other sites hosted on 193.191.180.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webmail.bpost.be load?

Average Load Time:
(988 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Security ‎( and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
show explanation and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Use the light…utlook Web App and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The light vers…ating systems, renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Connected to M…osoft Exchange renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
© 2010 Microso…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://webmail.bpost.be/
https://webmail.bpost.be/
https://webmail.bpost.be/owa
https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/
https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/auth/logon.aspx?url=https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/&reason=0

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="lnkShwSec" href="#">show explanation</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="rdoPblc" type="radio" name="trusted" class="rdo"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="rdoPblc">This is a publ…hared computer</label> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username" class="txt"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/14.3.294.0/scripts/premium/flogon.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/14.3.294.0/themes/resources/logon.css
https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/14.3.294.0/themes/resources/owafont.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/14.3.294.0/themes/resources/lgnbotl.gif could save 1.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://webmail.bpost.be/owa/14.3.294.0/themes/resources/lgnbotr.gif could save 624B (27% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webmail.bpost.be supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.bpost.be
Organization: BPost
Location: Brussels, Brussels, BE
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Jan 12 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Mar 21 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webmail.bpost.be does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 193.191.180.212 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.be...
%

Domain: bpost.be
Status: NOT AVAILABLE
Registered: Thu Feb 4 2010

Registrant:
Not shown, please visit www.dns.be for webbased whois.

Registrar Technical Contacts:

Registrar:
Name: NameWeb
Website: http://www.nameweb.biz

Nameservers:
vandaele.post.be
larousse.post.be

Keys:

Flags:
clientTransferProhibited

Please visit www.dns.be for more info.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bpost.be in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webmail.bpost.be widget